21/04 | Mother's Finest - De Oosterpoort | ( Mother's Finest) |
24/04 | Finntroll - Effenaar | ( Finntroll) |
25/04 | Finntroll - Doornroosje | ( Finntroll) |
11/05 | PunX In The Pit - Boom | ( Heideroosjes) |
11/05 | HRIEPS - Grijpskerke | ( Up The Irons) |
11/05 | Delain - Bibelot | ( Delain) |
16/05 | Van Dik Hout - Vorstin | ( Van Dik Hout) |
17/05 - 20/05 | Wave Gotik Treffen - Leipzig | ( Primordial) |
17/05 - 19/05 | Extrema Outdoor Belgium - Houthalen-Helchteren | ( Raven) |
17/05 | Focus - Laurentz | ( Focus) |
18/05 - 20/05 | Ribs & Blues - Raalte | ( Anouk) |
18/05 | Van Dik Hout - AFAS Live | ( Van Dik Hout) |
18/05 | Focus - ECI Cultuurfabriek | ( Focus) |
18/05 | Up The Irons - ECI Cultuurfabriek | ( Up The Irons) |
19/05 | NOFX - Ketelhuis | ( Heideroosjes) |
23/05 | Diggeth / The Quill - Corneel | ( Diggeth) |
26/05 | The Quill + Diggeth - Boerderij | ( Diggeth) |
26/05 | Nickelback - Ziggo Dome | ( Nickelback) |
27/05 | TOOL - Ziggo Dome | ( TOOL) |
28/05 | Bruce Dickinson - 013 | ( Bruce Dickinson) |
29/05 | Anouk - Ziggo Dome | ( Anouk) |
29/05 | Bruce Dickinson - The Mandrake Project - De Oosterpoort | ( Bruce Dickinson) |
31/05 | Anouk - Ziggo Dome | ( Anouk) |
01/06 | Anouk - Ziggo Dome | ( Anouk) |
02/06 | Machine Head - De Oosterpoort | ( Machine Head) |
04/06 | Machine Head - 013 | ( Machine Head) |
05/06 - 08/06 | Sweden Rock - Solvesborg | ( Alice Cooper, Bruce Dickinson, Judas Priest) |
05/06 | AC/DC - Johan Cruijff ArenA | ( AC/DC) |
07/06 - 09/06 | Rock Am Ring - Nürburg | ( Avenged Sevenfold, Guano Apes, Hatebreed, Kreator, Machine Head, Skindred) |
07/06 - 09/06 | Rock Im Park - Nürnberg | ( Avenged Sevenfold, Guano Apes, Hatebreed, Kreator, Machine Head, Skindred) |
07/06 - 09/06 | Into the Grave - Leeuwarden | ( Orden Ogan, Paradise Lost) |
10/06 | Judas Priest - AFAS Live | ( Judas Priest) |
11/06 | Scorpions - Ziggo Dome | ( Scorpions) |
12/06 | Black Stone Cherry - Podium Victorie | ( Black Stone Cherry) |
13/06 - 16/06 | Nova Rock (Oostenrijk) - Nickelsdorf | ( Alice Cooper, Avenged Sevenfold, Black Stone Cherry, Machine Head) |
13/06 - 15/06 | Greenfield Festival - Interlaken | ( Machine Head) |
14/06 - 16/06 | Download Festival UK - Donington Park | ( Avenged Sevenfold, Machine Head, Pantera, The Offspring) |
18/06 | Rammstein - Goffertpark | ( Rammstein) |
19/06 | Five Finger Death Punch - AFAS Live | ( Five Finger Death Punch) |
19/06 | Rammstein - Goffertpark | ( Rammstein) |
20/06 - 23/06 | Graspop Metal Meeting - Dessel | ( Avenged Sevenfold, Black Stone Cherry, Bruce Dickinson, Deep Purple, Five Finger Death Punch, Judas Priest, Kamelot, Limp Bizkit, Machine Head, Megadeth, P.O.D., Pain, Rotting Christ, Scorpions, TOOL, Uriah Heep) |
21/06 - 23/06 | Hurricane - Scheeßel | ( The Offspring) |
21/06 - 23/06 | Southside - Gewerbepark Neuhausen-ob-Eck | ( The Offspring) |
21/06 - 23/06 | Pagefestival - Stadskanaal | ( Van Dik Hout) |
21/06 - 23/06 | Pinkpop - Landgraaf | ( Anouk, Limp Bizkit, Skindred) |
23/06 | Cradle Of Filth - Neushoorn | ( Cradle Of Filth) |
24/06 | Avenged Sevenfold - Ziggo Dome | ( Avenged Sevenfold) |
25/06 | Megadeth - 013 | ( Megadeth) |
25/06 | Cradle Of Filth - TivoliVredenburg | ( Cradle Of Filth) |
26/06 - 29/06 | Tons of Rock - Oslo | ( Judas Priest, Rotting Christ) |
26/06 | Five Finger Death Punch - Rockhal | ( Five Finger Death Punch) |
27/06 - 30/06 | Defqon 1 - Biddinghuizen | ( Hatred) |
27/06 - 30/06 | Jera On Air - Ysselsteyn | ( Escape the Fate) |
27/06 - 30/06 | Hellfest - Clisson | ( Accept, Avenged Sevenfold, Black Stone Cherry, Bruce Dickinson, Cradle Of Filth, Dimmu Borgir, Heart (USA), Kataklysm, Korpiklaani, Machine Head, Megadeth, Metallica, Orden Ogan, Saxon, Sodom, The Offspring) |
27/06 - 29/06 | Concert at Sea - Brouwershaven | ( Van Dik Hout) |
27/06 | Rammstein - Park de Nieuwe Koers | ( Rammstein) |
28/06 | Rammstein - Park de Nieuwe Koers | ( Rammstein) |
04/07 - 06/07 | Pitfest - Emmen | ( Hatebreed, Heideroosjes) |
05/07 - 07/07 | WiSH Outdoor - Beek en Donk | ( Anouk) |
08/07 | ZZ Top - AFAS Live | ( ZZ Top) |
10/07 - 13/07 | Mad Cool Festival - Madrid | ( Pearl Jam) |
11/07 - 13/07 | NOS Alive - Lissabon | ( Pearl Jam) |
12/07 - 14/07 | Bospop - Weert | ( Alice Cooper, Heart (USA)) |
12/07 - 14/07 | Rock Zottegem - Zottegem | ( Heideroosjes) |
12/07 - 14/07 | North Sea Jazz - Rotterdam | ( Anouk) |
13/07 - 14/07 | Boerenrock - Kortenaken | ( Heideroosjes) |
13/07 | Hellmond Open Air - Helmond | ( Destruction) |
18/07 - 21/07 | Zwarte Cross Festival - Lichtenvoorde | ( Heideroosjes, Status Quo) |
19/07 | Copenhell - Kopenhagen | ( Machine Head) |
20/07 | Jan Akkerman - Corneel | ( Jan Akkerman) |
21/07 | Status Quo - Rockhal | ( Status Quo) |
31/07 - 03/08 | Wacken Open Air - Wacken | ( Pain, Primordial, Scorpions, Sonata Arctica) |
02/08 - 11/08 | Lokerse Feesten - Lokeren | ( Korn) |
04/08 | Korn - AFAS Live | ( Korn) |
09/08 - 11/08 | Alcatraz Hard Rock & Metal Festival - Kortrijk | ( Audrey Horne, Cradle Of Filth, Exodus, Finntroll, Hatebreed, Heathen, Heideroosjes, Korpiklaani, Orden Ogan, Paradise Lost, Raven) |
09/08 | AC/DC - Festivalpark Stenehei | ( AC/DC) |
10/08 - 11/08 | M'era Luna - Hildesheim | ( Deathstars, Epica) |
15/08 - 18/08 | Pukkelpop - Hasselt | ( Flogging Molly, The Offspring) |
16/08 - 18/08 | Highfield Festival - Leipzig | ( Flogging Molly) |
17/08 - 18/08 | Zeeltje Rock - Deest | ( Raven) |
17/08 - 18/08 | Dynamo MetalFest - Eindhoven | ( Forbidden, Skindred) |
17/08 | Straf_werk - Amsterdam | ( Raven) |
21/08 - 25/08 | Rock en Seine - Parijs | ( The Offspring) |
31/08 | Het Grootste Zomerfesst van Nederland - Scheveningen | ( Anouk) |
07/09 - 08/09 | Hullabaloo - Groningen | ( Anouk) |
12/09 | Ten Years After - Grenswerk | ( Ten Years After) |
13/09 | Ten Years After - Groene Engel | ( Ten Years After) |
14/09 | Bluesfestival Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen | ( Ten Years After) |
19/09 | Epica - AFAS Live | ( Epica) |
20/09 | Epica - AFAS Live | ( Epica) |
24/09 | Sonata Arctica - TivoliVredenburg | ( Sonata Arctica) |
25/09 | Sonata Arctica - 013 | ( Sonata Arctica) |
27/09 | Guano Apes - Ancienne Belgique (AB) | ( Guano Apes) |
28/09 | Guano Apes - TivoliVredenburg | ( Guano Apes) |
04/10 | Fish - Muziekgieterij | ( Fish) |
05/10 | Fish - Muziekcentrum Enschede | ( Fish) |
05/10 | Powerwolf - AFAS Live | ( Hammerfall) |
06/10 | Fish - De Oosterpoort | ( Fish) |
06/10 | Powerwolf - Lotto Arena | ( Hammerfall) |
07/10 | Duff McKagan's - TivoliVredenburg | ( Duff McKagan's Loaded) |
08/10 | Fish - TivoliVredenburg | ( Fish) |
09/10 | Fish - TivoliVredenburg | ( Fish) |
10/10 | Hammerfall / Powerwolf - Rockhal | ( Hammerfall) |
11/10 | Y&T - Podium Victorie | ( Y&T) |
12/10 | Kamelot - TivoliVredenburg | ( Kamelot) |
12/10 | Y&T - De Pul | ( Y&T) |
13/10 | Arch Enemy / In Flames - Mainstage | ( In Flames) |
13/10 | Y&T - Hedon | ( Y&T) |
15/10 | Y&T - Nieuwe Nor | ( Y&T) |
20/10 | My Focus Feat. Jan Akkerman - De Pul | ( Jan Akkerman) |
28/10 | Deep Purple - Vorst Nationaal | ( Deep Purple) |
29/10 | Deep Purple - Ziggo Dome | ( Deep Purple) |
30/10 | Kamelot - Trix | ( Kamelot) |
01/11 - 03/11 | The Rock Circus - 's-Hertogenbosch | ( Sepultura) |
03/11 | Sepulfest - 's-Hertogenbosch | ( Sepultura) |
05/11 | Fish - La Madeleine | ( Fish) |
05/11 | Jinjer / Sepultura - 40 years farewell - Ancienne Belgique (AB) | ( Sepultura) |
06/11 | Fish - Trix | ( Fish) |
06/11 | Jinjer / Sepultura - Rockhal | ( Sepultura) |
06/11 | Dark Tranquillity - Effenaar | ( Moonspell) |
07/11 | Fish - Farewell Tour - Phil. | ( Fish) |
08/11 | Up The Irons - Gigant | ( Up The Irons) |
09/11 | Fish - Muziekgebouw Eindhoven | ( Fish) |
10/11 | Fish - Muziekgieterij | ( Fish) |
23/11 | Concert Of the Year - Ziggo Dome | ( Anouk) |
23/11 | Up The Irons - De Pit | ( Up The Irons) |
24/11 | Dream Theater - AFAS Live | ( Dream Theater) |
27/11 | Feuerschwanz / Orden Ogan / Dominum - Effenaar | ( Orden Ogan) |
28/11 | Motocultor Festival With Orphaned Land + Azteca + Royal Rage + 2 Acts - Effenaar | ( Orphaned Land) |
28/11 | Feuerschwanz / Orden Ogan / Dominum - Patronaat | ( Orden Ogan) |
03/12 | Kreator + Anthrax + Testament - Rockhal | ( Anthrax, Kreator, Testament) |
04/12 | Alcest - Paradiso | ( Alcest) |
05/12 | Slipknot - Ziggo Dome | ( Slipknot) |
05/12 | Alcest - Ancienne Belgique (AB) | ( Alcest) |
07/12 | Jan Akkerman - ECI Cultuurfabriek | ( Jan Akkerman) |
15/12 | Anthrax / Kreator / Testament - Mainstage | ( Anthrax, Kreator, Testament) |
17/02 | Flogging Molly's Salty Dog Cruise - Miami | ( Flogging Molly) |